Sunday, 22 April 2012

WEEK 2 OF YEAR 2, LET'S GO!!



I can't describe how FAST time flies (more-than-just-fast-and-furious i suppose)
last week, this day, it was th first week/day of school and in the blink of an eye, IT'S FUCKING SECOND WEEK. 
soon, it would be CT -> term break -> exams & long hols again!!!
*comforting self mode ON*

went for bro's councillor investiture last week.
friggin' miss bpps. yes i still go back once a year (teacher's day) thou i graduated say.. many years ago
(yknow woman's age is a secret :P)
ironically, i don't go back to CCKSS for teacher's day thou. can't be blamed because i go back once every week for CCA. So what differences does it make if i go back on 1st sept? i see th same old faces every week, lol. just like how they always say when they see me "why always see you around?"  saddist, i know. 

okay, back on track.



Memorable six years there. 
and PS. I was a student councillor too. :D 
*show off* haha but i wasn't as capable as my bro.
he's elected as executive committee (aka exco) whereas i was only one of the guard-the-staircase prefects, lol.
seriously lo, i still rmb we had to reach school earlier to GUARD the staircase -__-
and always go to class late, giving the i-am-a-prefect reason. PERFECT EXCUSE.
like who gives a damn anyway lol haha


ENDEAVOUR

bpps' motto





feels stupid wearing the NP shirt.
only shows how old i'm pffff



Emcee opening ceremony (dk the teacher's name...)


Principal's speech.
well, idk this principal too, lol.
had 2 principals during my 6 years there. and i miss the first male one!!
he's frigging good-looking too (for a matured guy) imo.
this matured-guy-fetish. NOT OLD GUY, PLS. MATURED, MATURED.
okay of cos he's good as well, not only in terms of appearance tsk!





MY BRO HEHEHE<3

hmm, is it primary school kids are tall nowadays or...? 
-no offense to ANYONE-




YAYYYY SO PROUD OF HIM <3333









So greeny. that's prolly th only thing i dislike 'bout the school.
Y SO GREEN?
 Yes, i dislike green & yellow. (sorry if you're a fan of these colors, i meant no harm)
WORST STILL, CCKSS ALSO GREEN -.-
and whatever green lotus award wtf
thank god no green in Ngee Ann. :D




I think this basketball thing is new cos i don't rmb it being there.. many years back ;)








YAYYYY SO PROUD OF HIM <3333 #2


Second reason why i'm there: BUFFET. (haha realistic) 
as yknow, parents (VIPs) are allowed to proceed for refreshment first in case of "fighting" with th kids at a later time. SO YEAHHH FOOD. i'm not parents but i'm SIBLINGS. sama sama



So i took a photo with this teacher whom i thought he's pretty good-looking. :D
he used to be a new teacher during my time but he's a discipline master nao omg
TIME FLIES, FAST & FURIOUS.



SCHOOL. 
Went for an hour lecture-.-





Oh i pretty much like my EHM's lecturer from Iran!
(i believe th module's Environmental Health management, lol)
it helps a lot when the module's dull (i believe it'll be) BUT lecturer's interesting. :D
just like, lecturer & module both boring = MATI (good luck to u)


Rushed to CCKSS for POP!! 
I'm soo glad i made it before 3pm!















Mr. Kong as GOH! ;)




UG FTW!
who can be as awesome as us?! (:
also not forgetting the wonderful band who provided us with the music! 
^^
DA JIA XIN KU LE! 



*inserts lots of <3*


the reason why it was a memorable 4 years for me. <3 (:


SNSD GIRLS PREPARING! 






the graduating batch! le sigh ):





OUR VERY OWN SNSD GIRLS! xx
idk how many are there in snsd but since everyone said snsd and they did dance to snsd's song, SO YEAH SNSD lol


That moment. :(






Sorta "closing speech"




They're such sweet kids! much loved xxx
*ignore my keys & student pass*



Dismissal parade! 


Graduating batch #2

Every year, w/o fail, i feel so sad seeing juniors passing out :( 
idk. just like mixed feelings that people are leaving..
they're the reason why seniors/officers are holding on.
they're the reason why we're still seen in school, for trainings. 

WISHIN' THEM ALL THE BEST IN THEIR FUTURE ENDEAVOURS :) <3

Met W for dinner - SUBWAY EAT FRESH!!
*winks*


my nails are rly horrible & horrendous & horrible & -ok enough- 
shall do smth about it soon, real soon.

tried the new desserts shop at basement! 
feels like Ah Chew lol, just that th shop's a lil crammed and small :\






Lucky Dessert
Bukit Panjang Plaza
1 Jelebu Road #01-55

THANK U babe for an awesome evening XOXO


Random multi-lens shot with ma lil bro!! (:



Some interesting stuff to share..

[items credited to Z]


Candy floss in a sanitary pad pack!! would you wanna eat or even use it?(:


Pink one!! many girls' fav color haha
but it's pretty ex, at 12.90$ per.. pack :/


Not to mention.. CHOCO/STRAWBERRY CONDOM!! Sweet not?!
Not usable, FYI. LOL. only for consumption. 


Chocolate better than sex... GET IT RIGHT PEOPLE. :D


This chocolate thing that looks like medicated oil pack. 


CHECK OUT THEIR WEBSITE HERE - TOTALLY HOT STUFF ;)
ENJOY SEXY LIL BITCH HAHAHAH

ANYWAY I was reading an article on xin.msn about Singapore's youngest and richest men under 30 yrs old. i think #4 isn't too bad!! 
you can check it out here
one of the rare moments when i'm looking at 20-year-old guy! 
yknow the fetish for matured guys
OKAY SHAN'T GET INTO DETAILS



Hectic week ahead, wish me luck! xxx


jusqu'à la prochaine fois,



XOXO
Char! :)
FACEBOOK (CHARMAYNE LIM)



No comments:

Post a Comment